Staff Directory

Staff Member Title E-Mail Extension

Kathy McCarty Principal [email protected] 222

Darlene Summan Executive Secretary [email protected] 221

Sue Mitchell Health Assistant [email protected] 215

Tracy Caldwell Library/Media Assistant [email protected] 224

Charlene Stanley Head Start [email protected] 211

Chelsea Lucas Kindergarten [email protected] 214

Nikki Thompson Kindergarten [email protected] 201

Kaitlyn Lock 1st Grade [email protected] 203

Linda Shepherd 1st Grade [email protected] 204

Lisa Hazelrigg 2nd Grade [email protected] 205

Bev Riley 2nd Grade [email protected] 202

Brooke Murray 3rd Grade [email protected] 227

Brittany Wildman 3rd Grade [email protected] 228

Lauren Haffner 4th Grade [email protected] 235

Penny Pfeiffer 4th Grade [email protected] 238

Erika Holt 5th Grade [email protected] 234

Tasha Turner 5th Grade [email protected] 237

Lydia Long 6th Grade [email protected] 239

Emily Snyder 6th Grade [email protected] 236

Kellie O'Rourke Special Education [email protected] 206

Sarah Strong Special Education [email protected] 232

Katie Swininger Instructional Coach [email protected] 226

Adam Dolfi Music Education [email protected] 231

Debbie Stanley Art Education [email protected] 231

Tom Gable Physical Education [email protected] 210

Bekah Thompson Speech Pathologist [email protected] 240

Joanne Hackleman Speech Pathologist [email protected] 240

Bethany Sinkhorn Counselor [email protected] 229

Ashley Baker Social Worker [email protected] 229

Derek Summan Title 1 Assistant [email protected] 226

Andra Geis Title 1 Assistant [email protected] 226

Patty Shepherd Title 1 Assistant [email protected] 226

Sarah Merida Special Ed. Assistant [email protected] 206

Bridgett Smith Special Ed. Assistant [email protected] 232

Connie McKinney Kindergarten Assistant [email protected] 201

Mendi Slone Head Start Family Services [email protected] 212

Jill Kennedy Head Start Health Assistant [email protected] 219

Tammy Jackson Head Start Assistant [email protected] 211

Regina Aldrich Bus/Nutrition Aide [email protected] 211

Trish Carsey Bus/Nutrition Aide [email protected] 211

Laura Moffett Kitchen Manager [email protected] 205

Stacy Padgett Cashier [email protected] 205

Lois Sess Kitchen Associate [email protected] 205

Wendy Adams Cafeteria Assistant [email protected] 205

Paul Day Head Custodian [email protected]

Doug Smith Custodian [email protected]

Mark Mains Custodian [email protected]